Calendar

October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
6
12
13
15
20
25
26
27
28
29
31
 
 

Sr. Boys & Girls Volleyball Tournament - St. Andre Bessette

Time: All Day

5:30pm Sr. Boys Volleyball home game against Parkland Immanuel

Time: All Day

UofA Recruiter

Time: All Day

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

5:30pm Sr. Girls Volleyball game @ Queen Elizabeth

Time: All Day

5pm Sr. Boys Volleyball game @ Maurice Lavailee

Time: All Day

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

P/S/T Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

P/S/T Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Parent Grad Meeting

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: School Library

Josten's Grad Jewelry Rep. at Fort High

Time: 11:19 am - 12:05 pm
Location: Foyer

Sr. Boys & Girls Volleyball Tournament Cold Lake

Time: All Day

Josten's Grad Jewelry Rep. at Fort High

Time: 11:29 am - 12:14 pm

Jr. Boys Volleyball Tournament at St. Andre

Time: All Day

Sr. Boys & Girls Volleyball Tournament Cold Lake

Time: All Day

Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Remembrance Day Assembly

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

November Break

Time: All Day

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Jazz Dinner

Time: All Day

Football Banquet

Time: All Day

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

PL Day - No School

Time: All Day

Band - Fort Community Band

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

Musical Theatre - Dow Centennial Centre

Time: All Day

Musical Theatre - Dow Centennial Centre

Time: All Day

Musical Theatre - Dow Centennial Centre

Time: All Day

Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Sting Cup

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: FHS & FSCS School Gym

Sting Cup

Time: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: FHS & FSCS School gym

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Fine Arts Night

Time: All Day

Bike-a-thon Kickoff Assembly

Time: All Day

6 PM School Advisory Meeting

Time: All Day

Metro Unified Bocce Bonanzo Field Trip

Time: All Day

with Mrs. Wellar (Organizer - Shaun Grainger).

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Family Feast

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Winter Break

Time: All Day

Staff Meeting - Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

English Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Social Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Last Day of Semester 1

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

Math Diploma

Time: All Day

English Diploma

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

Social Diploma

Time: All Day

Biology Diploma

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Chemistry Diploma

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

Grad Photo's By Appointment

Time: All Day

Physics & Science Diploma

Time: All Day

First Day of Semester 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Teacher Convention - No School

Time: All Day

Teacher Convention - No School

Time: All Day

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

School Closure Day - No School

Time: All Day

Family Day - No School

Time: All Day

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Open House

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Early Out 2:15pm - Buses will only leave at 3:15pm

Time: All Day

Bike-a-thon

Time: All Day

Bike-a-thon

Time: All Day

Grad Photo Retakes - By Appointment

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Fort Sask Musical Festival

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

Grad Photo Retakes - By Appointment

Time: All Day

Fort Sask Musical Festival

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

PL Day - No School

Time: All Day

Band - Wendy Brookes Music Festival

Time: All Day
Location: Vegreville

P/S/T Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

P/S/T Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Day in Lieu - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Whistler Music Festival (BC)

Time: All Day
Location: Whistler, BC

Whistler Music Festival (BC)

Time: All Day
Location: Whistler, BC

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Musical Theatre

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

Musical Theatre

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Musical Theatre

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

Musical Theatre

Time: All Day
Location: DCC

PL Day - No School

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Band - Red Deer Music Festival

Time: All Day

Band - Red Deer Music Festival

Time: All Day

Band - RHJ Spring Concert

Time: All Day

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Graduation

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: All Day

Color Night

Time: All Day

Band- Ardrossan Parade Practice

Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

English Diploma Part A

Time: All Day

Social Diploma Part A

Time: All Day

Band- Ardrossan Parade

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Math Diploma

Time: All Day

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: All Day

English Diploma

Time: All Day

Social Diploma

Time: All Day

School Advisory Council & AGM

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: School Library

Biology Diploma

Time: All Day

Chemistry Diploma

Time: All Day

Physics & Science Diploma

Time: All Day

Last Operational Day

Time: All Day